PALARONG BICOL 2014 PARTIAL/OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF 12:49 PM, February 4, 2014




PARTIAL/OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF 12:49 PM
February 4, 2014 


Basketball
Game 2 Elementary (male) Camarines Norte vs. Iriga City Camarines Norte
Game 3 Elementary (male) Legazpi City vs. Tabaco City Tabaco City
Game 4 Elementary (male) Camarines Sur vs. Masbate Province Camarines Sur
Game 5 Elementary (male) Albay vs. Sorsogon Province Albay

Game 3 Secondary (female) Albay vs. Legazpi City Legazpi City
Game 4 Secondary (female) Camarines Sur vs. Naga City Camarines Sur
Game 5 Secondary (female) Camarines Norte vs. Sorsogon Province Camarines Norte

Boxing
Bout 1 (46 kgs) Secondary (male) Sorsogon Province vs. Camarines Sur Sorsogon Province
Bout 2 (46 kgs) Secondary (male) Tabaco City vs. Legazpi City Legazpi City

Baseball
Secondary Camarines Sur vs Albay Albay
Elementary Camarines Sur vs Camarines Norte Camarines Norte

Volleyball
Game 5 Secondary (female) Camarines Norte vs. Sorsogon Province Camarines Norte


Lawn Tennis
Team Competition
Tie 2 Elementary (female) Albay vs. Iriga City Albay
Tie 4 Elementary (male) Naga City vs. Ligao City Ligao City
Tie 4 Secondary (female) Camarines Sur vs. Masbate Province Camarines Sur
Tie 5 Secondary (male) Masbate Province vs. Camarines Norte Camarines Norte
Game 6 Elementary (male) Ligao vs. Camarines Sur Camarines Sur

Soccer Football
Game 1 Secondary Naga vs. Catanduanes Naga
Game 2 Secondary Sorsogon Province vs. Ligao City Sorsogon Proviince
Game 3 Secondary Legazpi City vs. Camarines Norte Legazpi City
Game 4 Secondary Masbate Province vs. Camarines Sur Masbate Province

Sipa Takraw
Game 7 Secondary (male) Masbate City vs. Camarines Norte Camarines Norte
Game 8 Secondary Camarines Sur vs. Catanduanes Camarines Sur
Game 9 Elementary (male) Legazpit City vs. Sorsogon Province Sorsogon Province
Game 10 Elementary (male) Iriga City vs. Catanduanes Catanduanes
Game 11 Elementary (male) Tabaco City vs. Sorsogon Province Sorsogon Province
Game 12 Elementary (male) Masbate Province vs. Catanduanes Catanduanes
Game 13 Elementary (male) Masbate City vs. Camarines Norte Camarines Norte
Game 14 Elementary (male) Camarines Sur vs. Albay Camarines Sur

Softball
Game 1 Elementary Ligao City vs. Albay Albay
Game 2 Elementary Catanduanes vs. Camarines Norte camarines Norte
Game 3 Elementary Naga City vs. Albay Albay
Game 4 Elementary Catanduanes vs. Camarines Sur Camarines Sur
Game 5 Elementary Camarines Norte vs. Naga City Camarines Norte
Game 6 Elementary Ligao City vs. Catanduanes Catanduanes
Game 5 Secondary Camarines Sur vs. Camarines Norte Camarines Norte
Game 4 Secondary Naga City vs. Sorsogon City Naga City

Shot Put (final) Elementary (female) Sionicio, Crischill albay
Monedero, Jessa Camarines Sur
Vargas, Faytima Grace Tabaco City
Besana, Viegen May Masbate Province
Gonzalgo, Reneth Sorsogon Province
Rearte, trixie Camille Albay

100 MHH (final) Elementary (female) De Chavez, Cristal Joy Camarines Sur
Miraflor, Mary elizabeth Albay
Palmero, christine Camarines Norte
Vidal, Crystal Mae Camarines Sur
Durana, Mary rose Sorsogon Province
Natada, Reymelyn Albay

#28 100 MH Hurdle Secondary (female) Ampunan, Jesusa Camarines Norte
Vibal, Aileen Grace Camariines Sur
Belen, Ellen Joy Albay
Barnuevo, Judilyn albay
Abad Judelyn camarines Sur
Valencia, Rubylen Camarines Norte
Del Rosario, Camille Masbate Province
Lerin, Ria Sorsogon Province
High Jump (final) Elementary (female) Letada, Mary Joy Masbate Province
Estrada, Adrienne Joy Sorsogon Province
Villamonte, Lovely Joy Camarines Norte
Durana, Mary rose Sorsogon Province
De Chavez, Cristal Joy Camarines Sur
Vaner, Nizzabhel Sorsogon City
Shot Put (final) elementary (male) Nipas, Aldrin Albay
Palegora, Jonel Mark Camarines Sur
Rembon, Liberato Jr. Ligao
Alicante, James Camarines Sur
Bara, Patrick Justin Tabaco
Guinto, Regoberto Jr. Camarines Norte

110 MHH (final) Elementary (male) Besmonte, John dale Camarines Sur
Ravalo, Roque Cyrr Albay
Advincula,April Boy Camarines Sur
Doono, James Albay
Marinda, Adrian Sorsogon Province
Miko, Jethro Iriga City
Secondary (male) Francisco, Nick Catanduanes
Besmonte, Jample Camarines Sur
Valencia, Joel Camarines Norte
Escullar, Emmanuel Sorsogon Province
Sabdao, John Rafael Albay
De Ocampo, Junrey Masbate Province

High Jump (Final) Secondary (Female) Rebutiaco, Daryl Ligao
Belen, Ellen Joy Albay
Novela, Mary Joy Albay
Romero, Rogen Masbate Province
Vargas, Aileen Masbate Province
Serrano, Mary Rose Camarines Norte


Shot Put (Final) Secondary (male) Quiobe, Arjun Albay
Joson, Francis Camarines Norte
Villaceran, Julius Masbate Province
Sariola, John Roel Albay
Imburgia, Alesandro Sorsogon Province
Bolanos, Jerryme Sorsogon City

Secondary (female) Nate, Jocelyn Albay
Fulayu, Nicamae Sorsogon Province
Casco, Michyl Camarines Sur
Narciso, Christine Joy Albay
De Chavez, Marie Aileen Sorsogon City
Mali, Riza Masbate Province

Results are supplied by the Media Center of the Palarong Bicol 2014 administered by the Philippine Information Agency and the Catanduanes Provincial Information Management Office.

Photo by Governor Aracely Wong

Related

Sports 3134422495196532939

Crown Hotel

Crown Hotel

MySpa

MySpa

Latest

3M Printing Press

3M Printing Press

Modelo Bikolano

BBS-DWLV

BBS-DWLV
item