Wednesday, February 26, 2014

BUCET results 2014 A-L Qualified on first choice

Results of the Bicol University College Entrance Test (BUCET) for incoming freshmen of schoolyear 2014-2015 have been released.

Surnames A-L, qualified on first choice

NAME - COLLEGE/CAMPUS - COURSE QUALIFIED - RATING - PR

ABAD,RICA CONDE CIT BS Food Technology 91.1840 93
ABADESA,RUZZEL ROSS ANTONIO CIT BS Electronics Technology 88.2579 79
ABALLE,GIZTER GULIMAN CE B in Secondary Education 91.4827 93
ABALUADO,KATELEEN DARIA CE B in Elementary Education 85.4112 57
ABAN,KENT VICTOR DURAN CIT BSIE Food Service Management 86.6567 68
ABANDO,HARVEY CALLEJA GC B in Secondary Education 88.8085 82
ABANES,MARIA TERESA CONDA CE B in Secondary Education 88.4173 80
ABANTO,MAECY CANDELARIA CBEM BS Accountancy 94.0407 99
ABANTO,RACHEL ANNE ABERGOS CBEM BS Accountancy 94.6467 99
ABARCA,CAMILLE SON CE B in Secondary Education 90.9433 92
ABARCA,SARAH MANANGAT CE B in Secondary Education 89.0064 83
ABAS,LYRA ADIGUE CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 87.0400 71
ABEJERO,JOELLE MAE YRAY CS BS Information Technology 89.1249 84
ABEJURO,SIGMUND GAVARRA CN BS Nursing 88.4053 80
ABELA,ACE JOSHUA CAÑETE CBEM BS Accountancy 93.1081 97
ABELLANO,EMMA ANZANO CS BS Chemistry 87.2153 72
ABELLON,MONICA BELUANG CENG BS Civil Engineering 92.8693 97
ABERIN,ANA MIKA ONGJOCO CBEM BS Accountancy 94.5287 99
ABIERA,ANNE DOMINIC BEDIS CIT BSIE Food Service Management 86.7327 69
ABILA,ELIZABETH VERBO PC BS Information Technology 85.7020 60
BAAL,JONALYN SAMARITA CAF BS Agricultural Engineering 85.8800 62
BABAY,FRANCIA JOVEN PC B in Secondary Education 87.5727 75
BACHILLER,JOSEF IAN MARI MARTINEZ CENG BS Geodetic Engineering 90.1333 89
BACLAO,ROMARIE MASINDO PC BS Electronics Engineering 89.9277 88
BACOLOD,CHINO REY AVENIR CSSP AB Political Science 88.2773 79
BACSAIN,CRISELLE ANN BELMONTE CBEM BS Accountancy 92.6754 96
BACULINAO,EDGAR ALLAN RIVERO CE B in Secondary Education 89.4967 86
BADILLA,JENINA CARMEN CAL AB Journalism 86.1767 64
BADILLO,CHARMAGNE AUREA FABRO CSSP AB Political Science 91.5074 94
BADONG,PRECIOUS GIEWEN BELLEN CENG BS Civil Engineering 92.8440 97
BAGACINA,RENZO PAREDES CBEM BS Accountancy 93.9385 99
BAGADIONG,ARNIE SANTIAGO PC B in Secondary Education 85.9767 62
BAGAPORO,NIKKA VALENCIA CENG BS Architecture 90.4340 90
BAGASALA,CHRISTIAN ESQUEJO CENG BS Civil Engineering 93.7668 99
BAGASALA,MARGIE SIAZON PC B in Secondary Education 86.9040 70
BAGÑATE,SHEILADELLE CAMBUSA PC BS Computer Science 88.5239 81
BAHILLO,BABYLYN HACUTINA CE B in Elementary Education 85.9043 62
BAILON,CAMILA BELEN CAL AB Journalism 88.2749 79
BAILON,MECHAELLA ESCOTA CENG BS Architecture 93.1154 97
BAJAMUNDE,CHELSIE DADAP CENG BS Mechanical Engineering 92.6540 96
CABACCANG,BERNADETTE PALACIO CENG BS Chemical Engineering 95.5113 99+
CABALLAS,MARY JOY GARCIA PC B in Secondary Education 89.3667 85
CABALLERO,CARLA MAE MARCIAL CSSP BS Social Work 87.2333 72
CABALLERO,SHAIRA JOY GRATELA CENG BS Mining Engineering 90.9693 92
CABALLES,JESTONI MONZALES CE B in Elementary Education 86.6100 68
CABALTERA,NEIL ZIGMUND TEXON CSSP AB Political Science 94.7779 99+
CABANILLA,PRECIOUS DIANNE ABEJUELA CS BS Computer Science 92.0727 95
CABATAN,LYN AMOR INVENTO CBEM BSBA Financial Management 89.6000 86
CABATON,CARLA MARIES IBIAS PC BS Information Technology 86.0913 63
CABEGUIN,KIMBERLY LLORIN CBEM BS Management 88.7390 82
CABER,MARIA ADA EBRADA GC B in Secondary Education 87.1974 72
CABILES,ANDREW BUEMIA CAF BS Agricultural Engineering 89.2413 85
CABILI,JOHN LEMUEL GARCERA CBEM BS Accountancy 94.3867 99
CABRERA,JHIRO VISTA TC B in Secondary Education 87.9400 77
CABRERA,MARK FRANCIS BARBARIN CSSP AB Peace & Security Studies 86.3095 65
CABRERA,MIKKA ELLA MAPE CIT BS Industrial Technology 92.3807 96
CABRIA,KISHA JOYCE BOBIER TC B in Secondary Education 85.1061 55
CABRIA,MARVIN LERON CBEM BSBA Human Resource Dev't. Mgt. 89.0679 84
CABRIA,RYAN JOHN BA-AWA CSSP AB Political Science 87.7817 76
CABUG,SEAN FRANKLIN DE JESUS CBEM BS Accountancy 93.6736 98
DACER,BERNARD BRIAN ARMARIO CENG BS Mining Engineering 92.7433 97
DACILLO,DANICO CONSULTA CENG BS Mechanical Engineering 93.8622 99
DADO,GARRICK BASE CENG BS Mechanical Engineering 94.5480 99
DADO,JOHN ALDUS TAN CS BS Chemistry 93.7733 99
DADO,MARIANNE BONDOC CE B in Secondary Education 88.4620 80
DADO,RUBY JANE AUSTERO CSSP AB Peace & Security Studies 85.3433 57
DAEN,CAMILLE DASCO CSSP BS Social Work 85.7343 60
DAEP,CRISTY LOZANO CE B in Elementary Education 87.1027 71
DAEP,ROSANNA BRIONES CE B in Secondary Education 89.2051 84
DAET,DAVE SORIAO CE B in Secondary Education 91.5160 94
DAET,GLENVEE LORICA CE B in Elementary Education 85.4376 58
DAGÑALAN,SHANE JAMISOLA CIT BS Food Technology 85.8133 61
DALANON,JONATHAN CASTILLO CIT BSIE Food Service Management 85.7500 60
DALANON,VIC DARRYL GUYONG CSSP AB Philosophy 86.0681 63
DALMA,AUGIE TRINA SALAVER PC B in Elementary Education 86.5040 67
DALOQUE,CARY ANN MAGDAONG CIT BS Food Technology 88.9260 83
DALURO,JOANNA MARY ASIS CAL AB Broadcasting 90.3620 90
DANAO,FRANCIS JOSEPH MARTINEZ CENG BS Mechanical Engineering 94.1618 99
DAÑAS,KHAILS MAGSIPOC CBEM BSBA Marketing Management 91.3487 93
DANCALAN,RICHARD TABORNAL CENG BS Civil Engineering 92.3129 96
EBIO,ARISTEO GARCIA CENG BS Chemical Engineering 94.2590 99
EBRADA,MAY DELOS SANTOS TC BS Social Work 86.2613 65
EBRADA,RINALYN BALIDOY CAL AB Journalism 85.1264 55
EBUENGA,JONALYN MARQUEZ CSSP AB Political Science 89.7167 87
ECHAGUE,MARIA LIZA APON CAL AB Journalism 86.0079 63
ECHALAS,MARVIN COTORNO CAF BS Agriculture 86.1207 64
ECHEGOYEN,WILLEN MORANO PC BS Information Technology 85.2880 56
ECLEO,DIANE BALICOLON CE B in Elementary Education 85.8280 61
EJE,JAYCEL BELEN CS BS Biology 91.5903 94
ELAURZA,NIKKO VILLAR PC B in Secondary Education 86.1180 64
ELEMOS,MICAELLA MARTILLANA CBEM BSBA Marketing Management 88.1720 79
ELEN,FRANCES DIANE ESPAÑOL CSSP AB Political Science 89.5493 86
ELIZAGA,THISBE JOYCE JERESANO CBEM BS Accountancy 93.5973 98
ELIZONDO,CAMILLE ALEXANDRA BALANTES CS BS Biology 92.8433 97
ELLI,MILKA EMBILE CSSP BS Social Work 89.9467 88
ELLORENCO,MARIANNE KAYE BAILON CAL AB English 86.8707 70
ELLOSO,KIANA OLIVIA GILAGA CS BS Biology 93.9815 99
EMBALZADO,MA. FERNANDA PERDIGONES CE B in Secondary Education 89.9173 88
EMBERGA,JERALYN FOMBUENA GC BS Entrepreneurship 89.6829 87
EMBESTRO,KAREN AMOROSO CS BS Chemistry 87.7671 76
FABIAN,GERMAINE SHAIRE BANATE CSSP BS Social Work 87.4367 74
FABILANE,JAY-R JOHN BISA CAL BA Communication 88.8907 83
FACULANAN,PATRICK JOHN BORROMEO CAL AB English 88.9160 83
FAILAGAO,MELVIN GAYTA GC B in Secondary Education 88.5832 81
FAJARDO,DIANE ESPENIDA CIT BS Food Technology 89.7475 87
FAJARDO,GISELLE ESCARCHA GC B in Elementary Education 85.3133 57
FAJARDO,JACK ESTARGO GC BS Computer Science 87.2929 73
FAJARDO,JIANA MANAPAT CS BS Biology 91.5350 94
FALCOTELO,AIMEE GAYLE ESPERA CBEM BSBA Marketing Management 90.9429 92
FALCOTO,MARIVIC EPINO GC B in Elementary Education 85.5457 58
FANDIÑO,NEIL RUSSELL REYES PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 89.0559 84
FANTASTICO,MARIANE REMOGAT CIT BS Food Technology 85.6120 59
FANTONALGO,ABIGAIL BIEN CIT BSIE Drafting Technology 88.8093 82
FAURILLO,NIMWEL, JR. CUSTODIO CENG BS Architecture 90.7867 91
FAZON,LYRA EM GC B in Elementary Education 87.2595 73
FEDERICO,JACE DARREL PANO CENG BS Architecture 93.7100 98
FEDERICO,MHAE RODRIGUEZ CAL AB English 85.9396 62
FEDERIO,EVITA MEL HITOSIS CAL AB Broadcasting 88.9113 83
FEESER,STEVEN MORAL CBEM BS Accountancy 93.7785 99
FEGURO,ROGELIO BARUGO CSSP BS Social Work 85.2300 56
GAA,JOYCE ANNE CAPILI CAL AB English 89.0200 84
GABALES,EROL HONRA GC B in Secondary Education 88.5513 81
GABIONZA,SOFIA AGATHA DERIT CS BS Chemistry 93.9300 99
GABITAN,MELODY AYENDE GC BS Entrepreneurship 85.5280 58
GABITO,JOHN CARLO DOCTOR CS BS Computer Science 87.3635 73
GABITO,THARA ANN FUNGO CN BS Nursing 85.7960 61
GABUTIN,PRECIOUS ANGELA CONDA CENG BS Civil Engineering 93.5856 98
GACOS,KARL FURIO CENG BS Electrical Engineering 93.8742 99
GACOSTA,MARIE ANGELIE DICHOSO CENG BS Architecture 92.1490 95
GADING,SHANE FORTE CSSP BS Social Work 89.3274 85
GAJO,PERS EMMANUEL FAMITANGCO PC BS Electronics Engineering 89.1467 84
GALANG,HARLEY JAY MIRABUENO CIT BS Food Technology 89.0713 84
GALANG,MONIQUE SIGUENZA CBEM BS Accountancy 92.9007 97
GALANG,TRISTAN CARL BERNALDEZ CS BS Information Technology 87.8831 77
GALAROSA,NIKKO FORTAJADA CENG BS Civil Engineering 95.3640 99+
GALERIA,MARIA ISABELA BARLIN CSSP AB Political Science 91.0397 92
GALERIA,RAY XAVIER LOBRIGO CBEM AB Economics 92.0740 95
GALIAS,ANGELICA JOY BALONA CS BS Information Technology 86.6277 68
GALIAS,GRACEL RAE HANEI GARCIA CE B in Secondary Education 89.6067 86
GALICIA,MARY VIANNEY LORICA CBEM BSBA Human Resource Dev't. Mgt. 86.7227 68
HABALITA,JEMALYN DULVA CE B in Elementary Education 85.5067 58
HABER,LORAINE BARBASTRO CBEM BS Accountancy 92.9593 97
HABIG,JASMIN CAMPOSANO GC B in Secondary Education 87.8124 76
HABULAN,MARY ANN MARBELLA CE B in Elementary Education 86.3420 66
HAJAS,ABE KING HALAMANI CAF BS Forestry 87.5159 74
HALIM,DIANA MAE LEE CE B in Secondary Education 93.3545 98
HALLARE,PRINCESS MAE BICALDO CENG BS Architecture 91.4095 93
HAPA,PAUL ALDWIN GALON CENG BS Civil Engineering 92.0555 95
HAPITA,MA. LEA MAY FRIO CAF BS Agricultural Engineering 85.1118 55
HASPELA,KRIS AUDREY GACIAS CENG BS Electrical Engineering 93.3839 98
HAVANA,RENEE JOSEPHINE CASTRO CSSP BS Social Work 86.7000 68
HAZ,PIO, JR. LAGUDA GC BSBA Micro Finance 89.4827 86
HEDIA,JENILYN ECO GC B in Elementary Education 87.0381 71
HERMO,PAUL LORENZ NICOLAS CIT BS Food Technology 85.2357 56
HERMOSA,CATHERINE MAE REGENCIA CAL BA Communication 89.0937 84
HERNANDEZ,CLAUDIA FURIO GC BS Computer Science 85.9152 62
HERNANDEZ,JEREMY PANLIBOTON CBEM BS Accountancy 93.1831 98
HERNANDEZ,LORIANNE MAGANA CENG BS Architecture 93.3933 98
HERNANDEZ,MARK HAN ECAL CS BS Computer Science 91.7429 94
HERNANDEZ,MICHELLE LYN LLOVIDO CAL BA Communication 89.1793 84
IBARBIA,JOHN NICO LIBREJA CS BS Information Technology 87.4473 74
IBARBIA,RUEL, JR. RAÑADA CBEM BS Accountancy 93.7667 99
IBARRIENTOS,ANGELIKA DURA CSSP AB Sociology 88.8673 83
IBARRIENTOS,JONATHAN IBARRETA CS BS Information Technology 87.5473 75
IBAY,MONETH CLAIRE BAÑAGA CS BS Biology 92.8143 97
IBAYA,MAY ANN BANGTUAN GC B in Secondary Education 86.2500 65
IDANIOL,MA. MONIQUE MASBATE PC BS Computer Science 86.6100 68
IGLESIA,JOAN OIDA CN BS Nursing 89.2367 85
ILAN,BLAISE HENRY ESTACION CAL AB Broadcasting 90.5353 90
IMPERIAL,GIO GIBBS CERVANTES CENG BS Civil Engineering 92.1527 95
IMPERIAL,JOSEPH MARVIN REGALADO CS BS Computer Science 92.2293 96
IMPERIAL,ROGEN ABRERA CENG BS Architecture 92.9673 97
INFORNON,SERGIO, JR. TOLEDO CAL AB Broadcasting 87.8633 77
ITAC,KIMBERLY GALOSO GC B in Secondary Education 88.5521 81
JACOB,ANGELICA MAE BAUTISTA CS BS Information Technology 86.5020 67
JACOB,JENNYLYN ESCANILLA CSSP AB Political Science 94.1500 99
JACOB,JESSA RIAN CSSP AB Peace & Security Studies 85.8700 61
JACOB,JOHN DARYLL ANDES CBEM BSBA Financial Management 91.2687 93
JADIE,MERJALYN DE LEON CSSP BS Social Work 86.3460 66
JAGUIT,MARIA LUISA MOYANO CIT BSIE Drafting Technology 86.7513 69
JAMER,PAOLO GABRIEL DE LA CRUZ CAL AB Broadcasting 87.1467 72
JANER,CIARA DE OCAMPO CBEM BS Accountancy 94.2770 99
JANER,DENISE FAYE SALVADOR CBEM BSBA Financial Management 94.3834 99
JAÑOLAN,MARY JOY ESPINOLA CS BS Computer Science 90.2155 89
JARANILLA,LINDSAY DEOCAREZA CS BS Biology 92.2389 96
JARANILLA,MA. CRISSA FRANCISCO CBEM BS Accountancy 92.9637 97
JARDIN,JOAN ABAD CAL BA Communication 88.2457 79
JARDINERO,JOSEPH MOLINA CS BS Information Technology 86.4147 66
JARDIOLIN,JESUSA KRISTA POTIAN CE B in Secondary Education 89.7000 87
JARILLA,JESSAMYN ZOE FORNIAS CS BS Biology 93.6679 98
JAVIER,RONETH JASRA ROSERO CN BS Nursing 88.8613 83
JAVINES,JOVEN REY NOCEDA CENG BS Civil Engineering 93.4740 98
JAYLO,DANIEL MICHAEL LOPEZ CAL AB Journalism 86.3633 66
JAYLO,DARREN JOY NAZ CAL AB Broadcasting 87.8183 76
KALLOS,MARK ANGELO ARMEÑA CBEM BS Management 88.1420 78
KASHIM,ALMAN MEJIDANA CIT BS Automotive Technology 85.2127 56
KHARIL,JOYCE ANN MONI CE B in Elementary Education 88.2581 79
LABANON,DYNA MONIQUE VILLANUEVA CAL AB Broadcasting 88.1770 79
LABASTIDA,SHARDEY FLOR CN BS Nursing 90.0336 88
LABITAG,LEONELL ARCHIE DURO CENG BS Mining Engineering 93.4475 98
LABRADOR,LORRAINE MAE DESTURA CN BS Nursing 86.4825 67
LACHAMA,ANGELO JOSE VILLAMER CBEM AB Economics 85.9587 62
LACHICA,SHENNA MAE ALMIÑE CIT BS Food Technology 88.2500 79
LADESMA,STEVEN RYAN DOLLENTE IPESR B in Physical Education 89.7900 87
LAGATA,ARIEL FORCADILLA GC BS Computer Science 85.3140 57
LAGATA,HENNIE LATAGAN GC B in Secondary Education 87.1300 72
LAGDAAN,TAMARA JEAN AYSON CN BS Nursing 86.6293 68
LAGONOY,BRYAN ROVIL EMBILE GC BS Computer Science 88.6873 82
LAGONOY,NESRINE VALLADOLID CENG BS Geodetic Engineering 91.8021 94
LAGUIDAO,NOEMI BALALA GC B in Elementary Education 88.7195 82
LAGUILLES,NEIL PATRICK OFFEMARIA CENG BS Chemical Engineering 95.5333 99+
LALAGUNA,LITO JR. CABALLERO CAL AB English 86.9100 70
LANDEZA,KAILA DANICA ODOSIS PC BS Information Technology 85.6700 60
LANGCAUON,JENNY CLETE PC B in Elementary Education 87.2973 73
LANGCAUON,PRINCESS MAE OQUIALDA CAL AB English 87.4900 74
LANGCAY,IRIS BUENAFLOR GC BS Computer Science 87.4880 74
LANUZA,SHEENA ANGELA ERLANO CAL AB English 91.8367 94

BUCET results 2014 M-Z Qualified on second choice
BUCET results 2014 M-Z Qualified on first choice
BUCET results 2014 A-L Qualified on second choice

Bicol Standard on Twitter
Bicol Standard on Facebook
Bicol Standard on Youtube
Bicol Standard on Instagram
Bicol Standard on Google+
Bicol Standard on Pinterest
Share:

Featured Post

Mayor Bongat clarifies Emergency Shelter Assistance status in Naga City

NAGA CITY (Bicol Standard) – Hounded by incessant follow-ups on the release of the Emergency Shelter Assistance (ESA) for victims of 20...