Wednesday, February 26, 2014

BUCET results 2014 A-L Qualified on second choice

Results of the Bicol University College Entrance Test (BUCET) for incoming freshmen of schoolyear 2014-2015 have been released.

Surnames A-L, qualified on second choice

ABAÑO,MA. ADELLE BRIZUELA CAL AB English 85.3585 57
ABARDO,MA. KRISIA TRESTIZA CIT BSIE Garments, Fashion & Design 85.0924 54
ABLANEDA,RHEINA NOLASCO PC BS Information Technology 85.6947 60
ABO,MARVIN PRADIA PC BS Information Technology 90.9603 92
ADISON,CHRISTINE ANNE ATIVO CIT BSIE Food Service Management 89.1067 84
ADOLFO,DIANE BERNADETTE ISLETA PC BS Entrepreneurship 89.3500 85
ADONAY,DIANA DACIR TC BS Food Technology 85.5867 59
AGUILAR,JOSHUA ORTIZ CBEM BSBA Human Resource Dev't. Mgt. 92.3372 96
AGUIRRE,ERNEST CZAR MISSION CAL AB English 86.4367 66
AJERO,KRIZZA DALE ORTEGA CAL AB Journalism 92.4195 96
AL ALAWI,GHAYA RASHID RAÑESES PC BS Information Technology 85.6347 59
ALA,PAULA YVETTE RELLETA CAL AB Journalism 92.1227 95
ALAMIL,MARINEL BRADECINA CSSP BS Social Work 87.8503 77
ALANIB,MAHALINA JACOB CSSP AB Philosophy 85.2800 56
ALAURIN,ALFREDO AÑONUEVO CIT BS Electronics Technology 85.2347 56
ALAURIN,REYMARK NAZARENO CIT BS Food Technology 86.4154 66
ALBERTO,MARY ELLEN BAGAY PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 85.6934 60
ALBURO,JIMLYN BROÑOLA CAF BS Agribusiness 86.2187 64
ALDON,NIÑO BAÑARES IPESR B in Physical Education 85.1770 55
ALDON,PAUL ANTHONY BELLEN CIT BS Electrical Technology 87.4227 74
BACATE,ARLEIN RODRIGUEZ CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 87.6189 75
BAGAGÑAN,DOMINICK PAUL PANTE CIT BS Electronics Technology 86.0700 63
BAJAMUNDI,JOHN RAY MANATA CAF BS Agricultural Engineering 88.0233 78
BAJARO,JOVELYN MORENTE CAL AB English 87.3847 74
BAJARO,MA. RAFAELA VILLAS CBEM BSBA Human Resource Dev't. Mgt. 87.5883 75
BALACANO,ANNE MARGOT GENOTIVA CAL AB English 85.7667 61
BALANA,JENNY BELISTA CAL AB English 85.2913 56
BALANRAYOS,RHENZ OGUIS PC B in Elementary Education 88.3533 80
BALASTA,JOHN ED ARQUERO CBEM AB Economics 91.0767 92
BALASTA,NORLYNN NAZ CAL AB Speech & Theater Arts 85.2233 56
BALBALOSA,RIZZA MAE MAPE CSSP BS Social Work 88.3573 80
BALDEMORO,GABRIELLE BIANCCI BESA CBEM AB Economics 88.6423 81
BALDERAMA,MAILA OLOROSO CIT BS Food Technology 86.4016 66
BALDERAMA,NICOLE MARIE MACABENTA CAL AB Journalism 90.5447 90
BALDERAMA,RAJIE BUENBENUTO CIT BS Electronics Technology 89.3275 85
BALEA,JESSA MARIE BALINGBING CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 89.2920 85
BALINGBING,JOSEPH BORA CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 86.6326 68
BALINTONG,PAULO GRANADO CIT BS Automotive Technology 89.2453 85
BALIZA,JOHN DAVE PONCE CIT BS Electrical Technology 85.2641 56
BALLA,JAYSON BIGTAS CIT BSIE Electrical Technology 87.2147 72
CABAIS,CAMELA FAYE ARANAZ TC BS Nursing 85.2508 56
CABALLERO,DANIEL JAMES DENEROS CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 89.8000 87
CABANGON,JADE ANTHONET ARAÑA CAF BS Agriculture 91.9533 95
CABATAÑA,KRIZZLE JANE DAVID BANQUE. BSIE Food Service Management 87.6220 75
CADAG,SHAIRA MAE GIMENA PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 87.5775 75
CAL,ALVIN CONTANTE PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 87.6173 75
CALIZO,DIANA ROSE AJERO CSSP AB Philosophy 85.8966 62
CALLADA,GERALDINE MAE NIEVA CAL BA Communication 86.2450 65
CAÑA,ESPERANZA OROLFO PC B in Elementary Education 85.4120 57
CANALE,ALETH ROSE NIDEA CIT BS Mechanical Technology 88.6075 81
CANARIA,MONIQUE FAYE ALAURIN CIT BS Food Technology 86.5520 67
CAÑETE,TIMOTHY ESPEDIDO CAL AB Journalism 89.4920 86
CAÑETE,TITUS ESPEDIDO CAL BA Communication 89.1993 84
CANTERO,AIRIS MENDOZA CIT BS Food Technology 86.4227 66
CANTES,ALEAH JEAN BELMONTE PC BS Information Technology 85.1107 55
CAPILI,JOHN FRANCIS SAQUIDO PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 85.3000 56
CAPONGA,JEROME BENIPAYO PC BS Electronics Technology 86.0500 63
CARLOS,BEVERLY DELALINGCO CAL AB Journalism 86.5600 67
CARREON,CARLA MAE LAGUITAN TC BS Food Technology 86.5453 67
CARREON,JULIE ANN MAGALONA CSSP AB Sociology 87.2780 73
DA,PRETHY ANNE COLIPANO CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 87.4720 74
DADALIS,DHALZIN LOVE MOLINA PC B in Elementary Education 90.6840 91
DADO,RAE DANIEL ASCUTIA CAL AB English 89.3803 85
DAET,CRISTINE ALDE OLIMPO CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 86.9820 70
DAGSIL,JAMES ROBERT BAYTAN CIT BS Electrical Technology 85.7427 60
DALUMPINES,EDRICH JAO IPESR B in Physical Education 88.1400 78
DALUZ,MYRA ERMINO GC BSBA Micro Finance 86.0887 63
DASCO,CARLO ARIÑO PC B in Elementary Education 90.2960 90
DASCO,NIKKO ZALDUA CAF BS Agricultural Engineering 87.9613 77
DATO,NERY DELGADO GC B in Secondary Education 90.5011 90
DAVID,KEVIN MANLANGIT CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 85.8762 62
DE GUZMAN,GUSMANDE BIO CIT BSIE Garments, Fashion & Design 88.4257 80
DE GUZMAN,JOANE PAMESA CAL BA Communication 88.5447 81
DE JESUS,JANINE MAE RARUGAL CAL AB Journalism 86.6841 68
DE LEON,JOEFREY OSMA CIT BS Mechanical Technology 86.8987 70
DE LEON,RHENZIE ANN FEROLINO CIT BSIE Food Service Management 87.3885 74
DE LOS REYES,SHEENA MAE BIEN TC BS Fisheries 85.1827 55
DE LUNA,RIZA JOY BILAN PC B in Elementary Education 86.6920 68
DECILLARICO,JUSTINE CAPITIN CIT BS Electronics Technology 87.9657 77
DEFEO,MARYANN HIPOS CAL AB English 87.4433 74
ECO,YZZA MHAE SIBAYAN PC BS Information Technology (Animation) 89.9333 88
ENANO,ANGELICA FUNTALVA GC B in Secondary Education 90.2137 89
EPINO,RENATO, JR. BALINO CIT BSIE Drafting Technology 87.3893 74
ERGUEZA,CHERRY ANN SAPO PC BS Computer Science 89.5072 86
ERMINO,NIKKITA LYKA GRACIA LOREJO CSSP BS Social Work 88.3313 80
ESCOPETE,SHEENA GRACILLA GC BS Computer Science 88.3967 80
ESCOTE,HAZEL MAE FURIO CAL AB Journalism 85.9079 62
ESCULTURA,JEFFERSON GREFALDEO PC BS Information Technology 90.1100 89
ESCURO,MA. EUNICE GARCIA CAL AB Broadcasting 89.2727 85
ESPADERO,JERIC BATALLA PC BS Entrepreneurship 87.8883 77
ESPALMADO,EMILYN CIT BS Food Technology 89.0540 84
ESPARES,MARY JOY TABARDILLO CIT BS Food Technology 88.4293 80
ESPEDIDO,GIGI ENGAY GC DAT/BAT 86.9280 70
ESPEÑA,SHANNEN LOSANA CBEM AB Economics 88.5373 81
ESPENIDA,GWINA ANN MOÑEVA PC B in Elementary Education 86.4827 67
ESPILOY,ESPERRANZA AÑONUEVO CAL AB English 85.2393 56
ESPINAS,DIANNE CHESKA PADAILAP CAL BA Communication 85.3300 57
ESPIRITU,CAMILLE PRINCESA PC BS Nursing 91.0762 92
ESPIRITU,CHARIZ MATEO PC B in Elementary Education 85.6485 59
ESPIRITU,JENNIFER LANUZA CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 86.8967 70
FAJARDO,JOSHUA FRIEDRICH FERRERAS GC B in Secondary Education 91.3145 93
FALCON,EARL CHRISTIAN IMPERIAL CBEM AB Economics 86.4579 66
FAURILLO,JEANNIE RELLORA CIT BSIE Garments, Fashion & Design 89.6301 87
FEDERICO,JORDAN ROPETA CAF BS Agriculture 85.1247 55
FENIS,MARY JILL MORTEL IPESR B in Physical Education 85.8333 61
FERNANDEZ,AUBREY DAPILOS TC BS Nursing 88.9800 83
FERNANDEZ,JIEXYLENE PALMONES CIT BSIE Food Service Management 86.7947 69
FERNANDEZ,JO MARIE GUALVEZ CSSP BS Social Work 92.7095 97
FERRER,EFREN YAMSON PC BS Mechanical Technology 86.5500 67
FERRERAS,MARY ANTONETTE ERMINO PC BS Information Technology 87.0119 71
FIGURACION,MARIAN SAMPAGA CAF BS Forestry 87.0893 71
FLORES,AGATHA FRANCHESKA ORTIZ CAL AB English 89.0047 83
FORTES,ANJELA BAHILLO PC B in Elementary Education 87.7863 76
FORTES,GERALD GALOY CIT BS Automotive Technology 89.0480 84
FORTES,JELLIZA BAJADO CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 87.5187 74
FRAL,MIGUEL JOSEPH DOCTOR CBEM AB Economics 85.7660 61
FRANCISCO,PATRICK DELA CRUZ CSSP AB Philosophy 87.9200 77
FRESNIDO,BEA MARIE CAF BS Forestry 89.5701 86
FUENTES,DESSERIE RICO PC BS Information Technology 88.5853 81
FULO,IAN ISRAEL CAPSA GC DAT/BAT 86.0440 63
GACITA,PAUL ANDREW TELERON CIT BS Civil Technology 89.7940 87
GALANG,ERICKA FAYE DELA CRUZ CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 89.9427 88
GALAROSA,KRISTINE MAE HACHERO GC B in Secondary Education 89.6708 87
GALLEGO,GERALDINE CRISEL BINALLA CAL BA Communication 85.4941 58
GALLEGO,RALPH JON MASAMOC CIT BS Civil Technology 86.4633 67
GALVAN,GRACE ANN LOSEGRO CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 85.9800 62
GAMBAN,RACHEL ANN BARONDA PC BS Information Technology 90.6467 91
GAMIS,JOHN WILLIAM GALIDO CAL AB Journalism 85.2592 56
GARCIA,RAINEIR DITAN CIT BSIE Food Service Management 86.7894 69
GASCON,ALYZA HEMARI BIESCAS CSSP BS Social Work 90.3467 90
GASPAR,SHARMAINE INTIA PC BS Food Technology 86.1653 64
GATA,MIGUEL BELANDRES CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 86.1433 64
GATON,MARLON SO GC B in Secondary Education 89.3989 85
GATON,VENUS ARENAS CAL AB English 87.2869 73
GAUFO,RENEE ANN ESCARDA GC B in Secondary Education 91.8260 94
GAVERIA,PAMELA AÑONUEVO TC BS Nursing 85.3739 57
GAVIÑA,JEA ALYSSA ROSAS CAL AB Journalism 90.2851 89
GENOTIVA,LOVELY JANE RUBILLOS CBEM BS Entrepreneurship 88.2400 79
GERALDE,ARMIE DAEP CAL AB English 88.8560 83
GERONGA,JANN ANDRI ORTILE CAL BA Communication 90.2167 89
HABOC,JOHN ALDEN TELEWIK CIT BS Electrical Technology 86.0467 63
HERMOSA,CHARIEANN BOLANDRO CAL AB English 86.8660 69
HERNACIO,JUNIELYN CLAIRE CORDEL CAL AB Broadcasting 89.2821 85
HERRERA,KIMBERLY NAVARRO CIT BSIE Drafting Technology 86.1227 64
HONRA,JAY CLERIGO CIT BS Automotive Technology 87.9600 77
HUELVA,PANCHO JR. SANCHEZ CSSP AB Philosophy 86.2833 65
IBAITE,DIANE CYRE MONTE PC B in Elementary Education 87.6160 75
IMPERIAL,COLEEN ALETHEIA MARANTAL PC BS Information Technology 91.0720 92
IMPERIAL,JERIC BONINA PC BS Information Technology 86.2233 64
JACOB,LOURYNEL LOTA CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 85.5613 59
JARANILLA,EUNICE BO CIT BS Industrial Design 89.2439 85
JAVIER,CHERRY MAE GALVAN CAL AB English 90.0127 88
JAVILLO,JAYSON LLANA CIT BS Electronics Technology 85.8993 62
JAZUL,LYKA MARZAN IPESR B in Physical Education 87.0371 71
JIMENEZ,CRISTINE MAE RAFALLO PC BS Food Technology 85.2127 56
JULIA,CERNAN NIDEA CAF DAT/BAT 85.5960 59
KARASIG,PATRICIA ANNE BROSO CAL AB Speech & Theater Arts 85.2045 56
LABAO,SHEENA JEAN KRYSTLE BOLON CAF BS Agriculture 86.6280 68
LABAY,KIMBERLY CAL AB Broadcasting 89.5207 86
LACRA,JANNEL MARIE DERY CAL BA Communication 86.6893 68
LAGAJINO,MONCIAR CHIN GC BS Computer Science 89.1727 84
LASALA,ALAINE MARI JOY BALETA CAL AB English 87.5097 74
LAUZON,ERESTO, JR. DELA CRUZ CIT BS Food Technology 87.3033 73
LEONA,PEARL ANGELIE LIAO IPESR B in Physical Education 86.5700 67
LIBARDO,MAE JEMUEL GUELA CAL AB English 85.7113 60
LICUP,JERIC FRANCIS DELA UMBRIA PC BS Information Technology 86.6569 68
LINAJA,CRISTY JOY BARAQUIEL CAL AB English 85.1933 55
LISTANA,ANGELICA BELARMA CAL AB English 89.6025 86
LITA,RIZZA MAE MORAUDA CBEM AB Economics 90.8567 92
LIWAG,ANGELICA SALVO PC BS Information Technology 85.4773 58
LLABRES,CHRISTINE JOY NATAD CAL AB Speech & Theater Arts 85.6469 59
LLACER,JUDE BARRUGA CAL BA Communication 86.1533 64
LLACER,LAWRENCE BARRUGA CAL AB Journalism 86.5127 67
LLAGUNO,VIOLETA CSSP AB Peace & Security Studies 85.1605 55
LLANETA,JEFRAY ARGANDA IPESR B in Physical Education 88.0467 78
LLANTINO,KAYE MAGRACIA CBEM BSBA Micro Finance 86.5967 68
LLARENA,SHEILA MAE LOTERTE CIT BS Food Technology 86.3647 66

BUCET results 2014 M-Z Qualified on second choice
BUCET results 2014 M-Z Qualified on first choice
BUCET results 2014 A-L Qualified on first choice
Bicol Standard on Twitter
Bicol Standard on Facebook
Bicol Standard on Youtube
Bicol Standard on Instagram
Bicol Standard on Google+
Bicol Standard on Pinterest
Share:

Featured Post

14ng pasahero sa jeep na nahulog sa Tinambac, salbado na

TINAMBAC, CSur - Binasol ni Municipal Councilor Jonas Soltes an Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH) sa saindang kapabayaan n...